President Message
FIMA History
Objectives
Excellence Awards
Achievements
EC Members
CC Members


Dr. Masood Athar
Founder Chairman of Coordination Council which was later renamed as FIMA.
Instrumental in organizing cooperation among different associations.
Elected as Chairman in July 1996 and remained as Chairman till june 1997, when he left Kuwait for good.

 


Mukhtar Marouf

Elected a Secretary General in July 1996.
Fulfilled responsibilities as Chairman of Coordinator Council form June 1997 & got Constitution developed for FIMA by May 1998.
Elected as Vice President in June 1998 till March 2001.
Played major role in marketing the FIMA Iftar Party unique.
Reelected as Vice-President in March-2004 & again in December 2005.
Instrumental in organizing Mega Event-2005.

 


Shaizad Chatriwala

Elected in June 1998 as first President after constitution was adopted and previously known Coordination Council was renamed as FIMA. Left Kuwait in September 1998.
Instrumental in organizing first major event with Ex-Minister of Civil Aviation Mr. CM Ibrahim & Dilip Kumar.
Member of AFMI & reason for cooperation with AFMI.

 


Siddique Valiyakath
Elected as General Secretary in June 1997
Instrumental in registration of FIMA with Indian Embassy and Organizing first major event with Ex-Minister of Civil Aviation Mr. CM Ibrahim & Dilip Kumar.
Reelected as Secretary General in June 1998 till March 2001.

 

Dr. Ahmed Khazi
Elected in September, 1998 as President after Mr. Chatriwala left Kuwait for Good.
Instrumental in developing good contacts with Embassy of India.
Reelected as President in March 2001.
Played a major role in Marketing the FIMA Iftar Party unique.
Instrumental in honoring Janab E. Ahamed, MP & Minister of State of MEA.

 


Dr. Amir Ahmed
Elected as Secretary General in March 2001 till March 2004.
Instrumental in honoring Janab E. Ahmed, Mp & Minister of State of MEA.

 

Kareem Irfan
Elected as Secretary in June 1998 and ad Vice President in March 2001
Elected as President in mrach 2004 and again reelected in December 2005.
Instrumental in organizing Mega Event-2005.
Played major rule in marketing the FIMA Iftar Party unique.

 


MAJ Iqbal
Elected as Secretary General in Mrach 2004 till January 2006
Instrumental in organizing Mega Event-2005.

 


Ghalib Al-Mashoor
Elected a sTreasurer in June 1997
Represented KKMCC as CC member in FIMA.
Elected as Secretary General in December 2005.

 
Copyright - FIMA 2010 - 2011